FEBRUARY 2018

<<< January || March >>>

 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

- - - - - - - - - 1 - 2 - 3

(ETh) Earle Theatre

(AGP) Andy Griffith Playhouse

(ETh) Old-Time Music Heritage Hall

(BAM) Blackmon Amphitheatre

(OTMHH) Old-Time Music Heritage Hall at Earle Theatre

(VMP) Veterans Memorial Park

Old-Time Music Heritage Hall

Andy Griffith Museum

Siamese Twins Exhibit

Adult Painting 10:00am (AGP) $

Teen Drama Workshop 4:30pm (AGMT) $

Kids Art Class 4:30pm (AGP) $

TAPS Old-Time Dance 4:30pm (ETh)

TAPS Instruments 5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Brews and Brushes 6:30pm (TSBC) $

Jam Session 7pm (ETh)

Pre-K Crafts 10:00am (AGP) $

Groundhog Day Craft Workshop 3:30pm (AGMT)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Merry-Go-Round 11:00am (ETh) $

WPAQ 70th Birthday Celebration 5:15pm (ETh)

- 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Beginning Acting 4:00pm (AGP) $

Surry Arts Singers 5:00pm (AGP)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes (AGMTh)

Broadway Baby Class 9:00am (AGMT) $

Golden Notes 10:00am (AGMT)

Tiny Tots Dancers 10:00am (AGMT)

Behind The Scenes 5:30pm (AGP)

Drawing and Painting 101 6:45pm (AGP) $

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Beginning Modern Dance 5:00pm (AGMT) $

Beginning Musical Theatre 6:30pm (AGMT) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Adult Painting 10:00am (AGP) $

Teen Drama Workshop 4:30pm (AGMT) $

Kids Art Class 4:30pm (AGP) $

TAPS 5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Jam Session 7pm (ETh)

Pre-K Crafts 10:00am (AGP) $

Fund Drive Kick-off Noon (AGMTh)

West African Dance 7:00pm (AGMT)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Merry-Go-Round 11:00am (ETh) $

Ninja Workshop 1:00pm (AGP) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Black History Celebration 7:00pm (AGMTh)

- 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17

Valentine's Day Princess Ball with Dad 4:00pm (AGMT) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Valentine Craft Workshop 3:30pm (AGP) $

Beginning Acting 4:00pm (AGP) $

Surry Arts Singers 5:00pm (AGP)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes (AGMTh)

Broadway Baby Class 9:00am (AGMT) $

Golden Notes 10:00am (AGMT)

Tiny Tots Dancers 10:00am (AGMT)

Drawing and Painting 101 6:45pm (AGP) $

Basket Makers Guild 7pm (AGP)

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Beginning Modern Dance 5:00pm (AGMT) $

Beginning Musical Theatre 6:30pm (AGMT) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Adult Painting 10:00am (AGP) $

Teen Drama Workshop 4:30pm (AGMT) $

Kids Art Class 4:30pm (AGP) $

TAPS 5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Brews and Brushes 6:30pm (TSBC) $

Jam Session 7pm (ETh)

Pre-K Crafts 10:00am (AGP) $

Betty Lynn at Andy Griffith Museum 12:30pm-3:30pm (AGM) $

Jerry Douglas presents The Earls of Leicester 7:30pm (ETh) $

Merry-Go-Round 11:00am (ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

- 18 - 19 - 20 - 21 - 22 - 23 - 24

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Beginning Acting 4:00pm (AGP) $

Surry Arts Singers 5:00pm (AGP)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes (AGMTh)

Broadway Baby Class 9:00am (AGMT) $

Golden Notes 10:00am (AGMT)

Tiny Tots Dancers 10:00am (AGMT)

Drawing and Painting 101 6:45pm (AGP) $

Photograph Club 7pm (AGP)

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Free Family Movie "Beauty and The Beast" 10:00am & 4:00pm (ETh)

Beginning Modern Dance 5:00pm (AGMT) $

Beginning Musical Theatre 6:30pm (AGMT) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Adult Painting 10:00am (AGP) $

Teen Drama Workshop 4:30pm (AGMT) $

Kids Art Class 4:30pm (AGP) $

TAPS 5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Jam Session 7pm (ETh)

Pre-K Crafts 10:00am (AGP) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Arts Ball featuring Band of Oz 6:00pm (CCCC)

Merry-Go-Round 11:00am (ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

- 25 - 26 - 27 - 28 - - - - - -

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Beginning Acting 4:00pm (AGP) $

Surry Arts Singers 5:00pm (AGP)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes (AGMTh)

Broadway Baby Class 9:00am (AGMT) $

Golden Notes 10:00am (AGMT)

Tiny Tots Dancers 10:00am (AGMT)

Drawing and Painting 101 6:45pm (AGP) $

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Beginning Modern Dance 5:00pm (AGMT) $

Beginning Musical Theatre 6:30pm (AGMT) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

 

 

(AGMT) Andy Griffith Museum Theatre