MAY 2018

<<< April || June >>>

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

- - - - - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

Andy Griffith Museum

Historic Earle Theatre

Golden Notes 10am (AGP)

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Kids Art Class 4:30pm (AGP) $

TAPS Old-Time Dance 4:30pm (ETh)

TAPS Instruments 5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Jam Session 7pm (ETh)

Jim Quick & Coastline 7:30pm (BAM) $

Cinco de Mayo Craft 3:30pm (AGMT) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Blackwater Rhythm and Blues Band 7:30pm (BAM) $

Merry-Go-Round 11am (ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

- 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12

Cappuccino and Canvas 2pm (Page's) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Beginning Acting 4pm (AGP) $

Dance Classes (AGMTh)

Golden Notes 10am (AGMT)

Basket Makers Guild 7pm (LLAGP)

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Dance Fitness 7pm (AGMT) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Adult Painting 10:00am (AGP) $

TAPS Instruments 5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Jam Session 7pm (ETh)

Improv Workshop (7-13) 4:00pm (AGMT) $

Improv Workshop (14-Up) 6:00pm (AGMT) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Fantasy Band 7:30pm (BAM) $

Merry-Go-Round 11am (ETh) $

Jedi Workshop 11am (AGMT) $

Stage Combat Workshop 1pm (AGMT) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Caribbean Chillers Band 7:30pm (BAM) $

- 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19

Feature Movie
(ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Beginning Acting 4pm (AGP) $

Dance Classes (AGMTh)

Golden Notes 10am (AGMT)

Watercolor Class 6pm pm (AGP) $

Photography Club 7pm (LLAGP)

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Dance Fitness 7pm (AGMT) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Free Family Movie "The Lorax" 10am & 4pm (ETh)

Adult Painting 10am (AGP) $

Kids Art Class 4:30pm (AGP) $

TAPS Instruments 5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Musical Theatre Dance Workshop 5:30pm (AGMT) $

Jam Session 7pm (ETh)

Brews & Brushes 6:30pm (TSBC) $

Band of Oz 7:30pm (BAM) $

Betty Lynn at the Andy Griffith Museum 12:30pm-3:30 pm (AGM) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Sketch and Stroll 5pm pm (ETh) $

North Tower Band 7:30pm (BAM) $

Merry-Go-Round 11am (ETh)

Audition Workshop 1pm (AGP) $

Larry Sigmon and Martha Spencer 7:30pm (ETh) $

- 20 - 21 - 22 - 23 - 24 - 25 - 26

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Beginning Acting 4pm (AGP) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes (AGMTh)

Golden Notes 10am (AGMT)

Auditions: South Pacific 5-7pm (AGP)

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Auditions: South Pacific 5-7pm (AGP)

Adult Painting 10am (AGP) $

Kids Art Class 4:30pm (AGP) $

TAPS Instruments 5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Jam Session 7pm (ETh)

The Fantastic Shakers 7:30pm (BAM) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Batum Rooster 7:30pm (BAM) $

Merry-Go-Round 11am (ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Holiday Band 7:30pm (BAM) $

- 27 - 28 - 29 - 30 - 31 - - - -

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Mount Airy Old-Time

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes (AGMTh) $

Mount Airy Old-Time

Beginning Acting 4pm (AGP) $

Golden Notes 10am (AGMT)

Painting with Parents 4pm (AGP) $

Mount Airy Old-Time

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Mount Airy Old-Time

Adult Painting 10:00am (AGP) $

Kids Art Class 4:30pm (AGP) $

TAPS Instruments 5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Jam Session 7pm (ETh)

The Embers featuring Craig Woolard 7:30pm (BAM) $

Mount Airy Old-Time

Siamese Twins Exhibit

(AGM) Andy Griffith Museum

(ETh) Earle Theatre